2021 House of Delegate Races

Chasing Freedom – Virginia is prioritizing vetting the state wide candidates for Governor, Lieutenant Governor and Attorney General in 2021 leading up to the convention or primary. Many of the delegate candidates have been contacted by CFV and been asked to complete our online questionnaire  and that information is available below for those candidates who have completed the survey.  

Candidates Outlined in red have completed their questionnaire. View their responses by clicking on their image.

The Virginia Project, an organization which is providing information to voters regarding the delegate candidates, has compiled a list of these candidates social media and websites which they have also made available to us. There is more information on their website (https://virginiaproject.com/) 

House of Delegates

Find out what House of Delegates district you are in here.

For those on district borders more precise info can be found at Virginia Department of Elections voter registration portal.

Benjamin Baldwin (R)

Benjamin Baldwin (R)

Candidate Virginia House of Delegates (31st)

Tim Cox

Tim Cox

Candidate Virginia House of Delegates (51st)

Nick Ignacio

Nick Ignacio

Candidate Virginia House of Delegates (58th)

Michael Dickinson (R)

Michael Dickinson (R)

Candidate Virginia House of Delegates (68th)

           

House of Delegates

Find out what House of Delegates district you are in here.

For those on district borders more precise info can be found at Virginia Department of Elections voter registration portal.

                                                                                                 
DistrictIncumbentGOP Candidate(s)
House of Delegates District 1Terry G. KilgoreTerry G. Kilgore
House of Delegates District 2Candi Mundon KingNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 3James W. (Will) MorefieldJames W. (Will) Morefield
House of Delegates District 4William C. Wampler IIIWilliam C. Wampler III
House of Delegates District 5Israel D. O'QuinnIsrael D. O'Quinn
House of Delegates District 6Jeffrey L. CampbellJeffrey L. Campbell
House of Delegates District 7L. Nick Rush2 candidates
House of Delegates District 8Joseph P. McNamaraJoseph P. McNamara
House of Delegates District 9Charles D. Poindexter2 candidates
House of Delegates District 10Gwendolyn W.  (Wendy) GooditisNick Clemente
House of Delegates District 11Sam RasoulCharlie Nave
House of Delegates District 12Chris L. HurstJason Ballard
House of Delegates District 13Danica A. RoemChris Stone
House of Delegates District 14Daniel W. Marshall IIIDaniel W. Marshall III
House of Delegates District 15C. Todd GilbertC. Todd Gilbert
House of Delegates District 16Leslie R. (Les) AdamsLeslie R. (Les) Adams
House of Delegates District 17Christopher T. HeadChristopher T. Head
House of Delegates District 18Michael J. WebertMichael J. Webert
House of Delegates District 19Terry L. AustinTerry L. Austin
House of Delegates District 20G. John AvoliG. John Avoli
House of Delegates District 21Kelly K. Convirs-FowlerTanya Gould
House of Delegates District 22Kathy J. Byron2 candidates
House of Delegates District 23Wendell  S. WalkerWendell  S. Walker
House of Delegates District 24Ronnie R. Campbell2 candidates
House of Delegates District 25Chris RunionChris Runion
House of Delegates District 26Tony O. WiltTony O. Wilt
House of Delegates District 27Roxann L. RobinsonRoxann L. Robinson
House of Delegates District 28Joshua G. ColeTara Durant
House of Delegates District 29William  D. (Bill) WileyWilliam  D. (Bill) Wiley
House of Delegates District 30Nick Freitas2 candidates
House of Delegates District 31Elizabeth R. GuzmanBen Baldwin
House of Delegates District 32David A. ReidScott Pio
House of Delegates District 33David A. LaRockDavid A. LaRock
House of Delegates District 34Kathleen J. MurphyGary Pan
House of Delegates District 35Mark L. KeamKevin McGrath
House of Delegates District 36Kenneth R. PlumMatthew Lang
House of Delegates District 37David L. BulovaNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 38Kaye KoryTom Pafford
House of Delegates District 39Vivian E. WattsNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 40Daniel I. HelmerHarold Pyon
House of Delegates District 41Eileen Filler-CornEntifadh Qanbar
House of Delegates District 42Kathy KL TranEd McGovern
House of Delegates District 43Mark D. SicklesBrenton Hammond
House of Delegates District 44Paul E. KrizekRichard Hayden
House of Delegates District 45Mark H. LevineJ.D. Maddox
House of Delegates District 46Charniele L. HerringNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 47Patrick A. HopeNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 48Richard C. (Rip) Sullivan Jr.Edward Monroe
House of Delegates District 49Alfonso H. LopezNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 50Lee J. CarterMichael Allers Jr.
House of Delegates District 51Hala S. Ayala2 candidates
House of Delegates District 52Luke E. TorianMaria Martin
House of Delegates District 53Marcus B. SimonSarah White
House of Delegates District 54Robert D. Orrock Sr.Robert D. Orrock Sr.
House of Delegates District 55Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler Jr.Hyland F. (Buddy) Fowler Jr.
House of Delegates District 56John McGuireJohn McGuire
House of Delegates District 57Sally L. HudsonPhilip Andrew Hamilton
House of Delegates District 58Robert B. BellRobert B. Bell
House of Delegates District 59C. Matthew FarissC. Matthew Fariss
House of Delegates District 60James E. Edmunds IIJames E. Edmunds II
House of Delegates District 61Thomas C. Wright Jr.Thomas C. Wright Jr.
House of Delegates District 62Carrie E. CoynerCarrie E. Coyner
House of Delegates District 63Lashrecse D. AirdKim Taylor
House of Delegates District 64Emily M. BrewerEmily M. Brewer
House of Delegates District 65R. Lee WareR. Lee Ware
House of Delegates District 66Kirk CoxMike Cherry
House of Delegates District 67Karrie K. DelaneyBob Frizelle
House of Delegates District 68Dawn M. AdamsMike Dickinson
House of Delegates District 69Betsy B. CarrSheila Furey
House of Delegates District 70Delores L. McQuinnDave Vaught
House of Delegates District 71Jeffrey M. BourneNancye Hunter
House of Delegates District 72Schuyler T. VanValkenburgChris Holmes
House of Delegates District 73Rodney T. WillettMary Margaret Kastleburg
House of Delegates District 74Lamont BagbyNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 75Roslyn C. TylerH. Otto Wachsmann Jr.
House of Delegates District 76Clinton L. JenkinsMike Dillender
House of Delegates District 77C. E. (Cliff) Hayes Jr.Geoffrey Burke
House of Delegates District 78James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr.James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr.
House of Delegates District 79Stephen E. HeretickLawrence Mason
House of Delegates District 80Don L. Scott Jr.Thomas DuBois
House of Delegates District 81Barry D. KnightBarry D. Knight
House of Delegates District 82Jason MiyaresNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 83Nancy D. Guy3 candidates
House of Delegates District 84Glenn DavisGlenn Davis
House of Delegates District 85Alex Q. AskewKaren Greenhalgh
House of Delegates District 86Ibraheem S. SamirahJulie Perry
House of Delegates District 87Suhas SubramanyamGreg Moulthrop
House of Delegates District 88Mark L. Cole2 candidates
House of Delegates District 89Jerrauld  C. (Jay) JonesHahns Copeland
House of Delegates District 90Angelia Williams GravesSylvia Bryant
House of Delegates District 91Martha M. MuglerAC Cordoza
House of Delegates District 92Jeion A. WardNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 93Michael P. MullinJordan Gray
House of Delegates District 94Shelly A. SimondsNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 95Marcia S. (Cia) PriceNo Candidates
House of Delegates District 96Amanda E. BattenAmanda E. Batten
House of Delegates District 97Scott A. WyattScott A. Wyatt
House of Delegates District 98M. Keith HodgesM. Keith Hodges
House of Delegates District 99Margaret B. RansoneMargaret B. Ransone
House of Delegates District 100Robert S. Bloxom Jr.Robert S. Bloxom Jr.
     
 
  
Share This